Bu yıl 33. kez dağıtılacak Bağımsız Ruh Ödülleri’nin adayları açıklandı.

FİLM
Eighth Grade
First Reformed
If Beale Street Could Talk
Leave No Trace
You Were Never Really Here

YÖNETMEN
Debra Granik | Leave No Trace
Barry Jenkins | If Beale Street Could Talk
Tamara Jenkins | Private Life
Lynne Ramsay | You Were Never Really Here
Paul Schrader | First Reformed

ERKEK OYUNCU
John Cho | Searching
Daveed Diggs | Blindspotting
Ethan Hawke | First Reformed
Christian Malheiros | Sócrates
Joaquin Phoenix | You Were Never Really Here

KADIN OYUNCU
Glenn Close | The Wife
Toni Collette | Hereditary
Elsie Fisher | Eighth Grade
Regina Hall | Support the Girls
Helena Howard | Madeline’s Madeline
Carey Mulligan | Wildlife

YARDIMCI ERKEK OYUNCU
Raúl Castillo | We the Animals
Adam Driver | BlacKkKlansman
Richard E. Grant | Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Josh Hamilton | Eighth Grade
John David Washington | Monsters and Men

YARDIMCI KADIN OYUNCU
Kayli Carter | Private Life
Tyne Daly | A Bread Factory
Regina King | If Beale Street Could Talk
Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie | Leave No Trace
J. Smith-Cameron | Nancy

SENARYO
Colette | Richard Glatzer, Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Wash Westmoreland
Can You Ever Forgive Me? | Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty
First Reformed | Paul Schrader
Private Life | Tamara Jenkins
Sorry to Bother You | Boots Riley

İLK FİLM
Hereditary | Ari Aster
Sorry to Bother You | Boots Riley
The Tale | Jennifer Fox
We the Animals | Jeremiah Zagar
Wildlife | Paul Dano

İLK SENARYO
Blame | Quinn & Laurie Shephard
Eighth Grade | Bo Burnham
Nancy | Christina Choe
Thoroughbreds | Cory Finley
The Tale | Jennifer Fox

KURGU
American Animals | Luke Dunkley, Nick Fenton, Chris Gill, Julian Hart
Mid90s | Nick Houy
The Tale | Anne Fabini, Alex Hall, Gary Levy
We the Animals | Keiko Deguchi, Brian A. Kates, Jeremiah Zagar
You Were Never Really Here | Joe Bini

GÖRÜNTÜ YÖNETİMİ
Madeline’s Madeline | Ashley Connor
Mandy | Benjamin Loeb
Suspiria | Sayombhu Mukdeeprom
We the Animals | Zak Mulligan
Wildlife | Diego Garcia

ULUSLARARASI FİLM
Burning (Güney Kore)
The Favourite (Birleşik Krallık)
Happy as Lazzaro (İtalya)
Roma (Meksika)
Shoplifters (Japonya)

BELGESEL
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Of Fathers and Sons
On Her Shoulders
Shirkers
Won’t You Be My Neighbor?

JOHN CASSAVETES ÖDÜLÜ
A Bread Factory
En el séptimo día
Never Goin’ Back
Sócrates
Thunder Road

SOMEONE TO WATCH ÖDÜLÜ
Alex Moratto | Sócrates
Ioana Uricaru | Lemonade
Jeremiah Zagar | We the Animals

KURGUDAN DAHA GERÇEK ÖDÜLÜ
Alexandria Bombach | On Her Shoulders
Bing Liu | Minding the Gap
RaMell Ross | Hale County This Morning, This Evening

BONNIE ÖDÜLÜ
Debra Granik
Tamara Jenkins
Karyn Kusama

PIAGET YAPIMCI ÖDÜLÜ
Jonathan Duffy & Kelly Williams
Gabrielle Nadig
Shrihari Sathe

ROBERT ALTMAN ÖDÜLÜ
Suspiria